2016-2017 Board of Trustees

 

President Lynn Muelheisen
Vice President of Special Events Katie Hochman
Vice President of Communications Claudia Kester
Vice President of Development Candice Chin
Vice President of Membership Meg Daly
Treasurer Emily Riesser
Recording Secretary Breanna Hanson
Corresponding Secretary Hilary Field
Trustee, Music in Schools Katherine Smith
Trustee, Frances Walton Competition Gail Perstein
Trustee, Public Concerts Regina Thomas
Trustee, Archives Whitney Henderson
Trustees at Large,  2 year Christine Menschner, Kathryn Vinson
Trustees at Large, 1 year Jane Baird, Vacant

2015-2016 Board of Trustees

President Lynn Muehleisen
Vice President of Special Events Katie Hochman
Vice President of Communications Claudia McCormack-Kester
Vice President of Development Candice Chin
Vice President of Membership Meg Daly
Treasurer Emily Riesser
Recording Secretary Lesley Chapin
Corresponding Secretary Hilary Field
Trustee, Music in Schools Katherine Smith
Trustee, Public Concerts Regina Thomas
Trustee, Frances Walton Competition Gail Perstein
Trustee, Archives Whitney Henderson
Trustee at Large, 1 year Christine Menschner
Trustee at Large, 2 years Eun Hee Cho

2014-2015 Board of Trustees

President Rena Ilumin
Vice President of Special Events Katie Hochman
Vice President of Communications Claudia McCormack-Kester
Vice President of Development Regina Thomas
Vice President of Membership Meg Daly
Treasurer Candice Chin
Recording Secretary Lesley Chapin
Corresponding Secretary Lynn Muehleisen
Trustee, Music in Schools Katherine Smith
Trustee, Public Concerts Emily Riesser
Trustee, Frances Walton Competition Gail Perstein
Trustee, Archives Whitney Henderson
Trustee at Large, 1 year Lori Williams, Rebecca Peterson
Trustee at Large, 2 years Hillary Field, Amber Rose Johnson

2013-2014 Board of Trustees

President Rena Ilumin
Vice President of Special Events Claudia McCormack-Kester
Vice President of Communications Emily Black
Vice President of Development Regina Thomas
Vice President of Membership Meg Daly, Karin McCullough
Treasurer Candice Chin
Recording Secretary Elizabeth Chamberlin
Corresponding Secretary Lynn Muehleisen
Trustee, Music in Schools Katherine Smith, Roberta Diesner
Trustee, Public Concerts Emily Riesser, Johanna Mastenbrook
Trustee, Frances Walton Competition Gail Perstein
Trustee at Large, 1 year Valentina Rodov, Madeline Beery
Trustee at Large, 2 years Lori Williams, Rebecca Peterson